Real estate translations | News, Sports, Jobs

0
4


The following real estate transfers have been reported in Jefferson County:

Gretchen & Brian Janssens – Matthew Lee Lot 80 Spahn’s.

From Mark Runyon and others to Ashley Owings and Jeremy Owings, 66,114 acres, Island Creek Village.

Paul Conner to Edward Conner & Others, 6.0548 acres, Island Creek.

Diana Taggart to Albert Caraway Jr. and Cynthia Caraway, Part 34, Mount Pleasant.

From Rodney Taggart to Albert Caraway Jr. to Cynthia Caraway, Part 34, Mount Pleasant.

AdamsFirst LLC to Trevor and Eastwith Hanlin, Lot 35, Buena Vista Heights (Survival).

Edna Smith (deceased) at Digery Priest Trust, lots 86 and 88, Mount Pleasant Original.

Digery Priest Trust Elizabeth Mack Lot 86 & 88 Mount Pleasant Original.

Matthew Paris – Baby-Boyz BBQ LLC Lot 11 DJ Clarks.

Melissa and Lonnie Robinson to Jerame and Elaine Armstead, Lot 41 & 42, Knoxville (Survival).

From Barry Skinner to Irving Bodin, Jr. Lot 15, Robertson’s Second.

Clay-Bry Forrester and Emily Nelson Justin and Debre Sophio, 5.2 acres, Island Creek Village (survivor).

Honey Jar Properties LLC in HCS of Merchants Isle LLC, part of Lot 221, Steubenville Original.

HCS of Merchants LLC at Ambrose Brewing LLC, Lot 221, Steubenville Original.

From Mark Stacy and Joan Stacy to Louis Heisler, Lot 92, Hollywood.

Sandra Wells – Lacey Conley, Site 40, Green Section.

Linda Martin (deceased) to Dale Martin, lots 7 and 8, Lee Heights.

Mary Hawkins (deceased) Robin Hawkins and Jill McGrath, 0.774 acre, Island Creek.

Floyd Martin (deceased) – Susan Monigold, 0.6394 acres, Salem.

Andrew & Nancy Yoder to Raymond & Catherine Miller, 9,966 acres, Ross Township.

Kevin Taliani to Samuel and Kera Taliani, Site 32, EvanMaria Estates (Survival).

Roger Clutter (deceased) to Mark Clutter, Site 5, Banfield.

William Simmons (deceased) Pamela Simmons, Metes, Wayne Township.

James Crabtree, Timothy Carradine and Gwynifer Carradine, Part 20, Steubenville Original.

Elbert and Kathy Schultz – Kelly Burnett, 0.63 acres, Island Creek.

LLC RTM Property Solutions Latia Wright, Plots 21 & 22, Heineman & Cummins, 0.018 acres, Steubenville.

Bernice and Delmar Eugeni at Hometown Property Management LLC, Metes, Steubenville.

Floyd Martin (deceased) to Randall Martin, 0.577 acre, Knox.

George Tybee (deceased) Gina Judy, Site 48, Hillcrest.

Joanne Waluska (deceased) Edward Waluska, Site 44, Green Acres.

William and Erin Flasher to Thomas Jones, Jr., 0.4915 acres, Smithfield Lot 38, Kithart & Cole.

Valhalla Management Inc at Fifth Street LLC, Lot 27, Ross II.

Paul Shepherd and Catherine Shepherd to Joseph and Laura Werner, part of Lot 359, Labelview (survivor).

Katherine Kaufman to William and Titilio Norris, Part 24, Popular Springs (survival).

Adele Properties LLC To John and Morgan Dooliss, Lot 5, Murphy, Green Acres (right to survive).

Dale and Maria Campbell refer to the Carol Wood Revocable Fund, Lot 280 and partly Lot 279, Medilla.

Eric Lawson – Kennt Bundy, 0.212 acres, Warren Township.

Fred Stingle & Others to Frank Savarese III, Lot 94, AC Jones.

Mary Kowalski (deceased) – Janette Kowalski, 2.57 acres, Mount Pleasant.

Laurie Flowers and Robert Jefferson at JD Asset Mgt LLC Lot 24 Eastview.

Glory and Samuel Woods to Devon and Patricia Guy, lot 279, Carrell and Kells.

Sharon Vorwa – Michelle and Christopher Atwood, 2,663 acres, Mount Pleasant.

Betty Woods (deceased) to Robert Woods and Edward Woods, Area 63, Green Acres.

From Robert Woods and others to Justin Veers and Mary Harris, Site 63, Green Acres (survival).

Thomas Fante – Karen Fante, plot 115, Country Club Hills.

Ronald Omaits (deceased) to Robert Verkhovts, 22.1 acres, Wells Warren.

Llaucoof Bobby Penck’s Trust, 1,788 acres, Island Creek.

PTO Ventures LLC to Mainland Properties LLC Lot 1, Pleasant Heights.

Misty Paget to Jace and Monica Van Stenburg, Area 39, Hillcrest (survivor).

Cody and Edna Rose to Carl and Ray Hooper, 0.499 acres, Brush Creek (survivability).

Patricia Clarke – Eddie Henderson Properties LLC, Lot 5 & 6, Edward McIlvains First.

Mark Booth – Carmen and Jaime DeStefano, Lot 56 & Lot 57, Beachwood (survivors).

Jefferson County Sheriff and Dennis Davis – Enzo Trust, Area 51, St. John Heights.

Janet Cope as Timothy Ohalek, Jr., Metas, Island Creek.

Sean Porreca and others at Rockit Properties IV LLC, Lot 353, Wells Addition.

William Delaney (deceased) and Billy Delaney (deceased) to Linda Delaney, Site 146, Becker Highlands.

The latest news of the day and more in your inbox





Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here